Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2017-18 Moravian College Women's Track & Field Roster

Ht. Hometown/High School
Aimee Badman full bio Aimee Badman Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Sprints Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Easton, Pa. / Wilson
Cat Cole full bio Cat Cole Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Hurdles/Sprints Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Little Falls, N.J. / Passaic Valley
Jenevieve Eberly full bio Jenevieve Eberly Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Hurdles/Jumps Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Quarryville, Pa. / Solanco
Grace Gilbert full bio Grace Gilbert Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Palmyra, Pa. / Lower Dauphin
Nora Grimm full bio Nora Grimm Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Haddon Township, N.J. / Haddon Township
Tatiana Lopez full bio Tatiana Lopez Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Jumps/Hurdles Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Nazareth, Pa. / Northampton
Tyleen Lopez full bio Tyleen Lopez Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Jumps Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Nazareth, Pa. / Northampton
Layne Morgan full bio Layne Morgan Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Throws Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Maple Glen, Pa. / Upper Dublin
Alison Nicolosi full bio Alison Nicolosi Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Easton, Pa. / Easton
Natalie Novotni full bio Natalie Novotni Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Ht.: 5-3 Hometown/High School: Aston, Pa. / Sun Valley
Emily Renner full bio Emily Renner Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Sprints Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Orefield, Pa. / Northwestern Lehigh
Molly Talarico full bio Molly Talarico Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Ht.: 5-3 Hometown/High School: Fleetwood, Pa. / Oley Valley
Janessa Ternosky full bio Janessa Ternosky Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Jumps Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Howell, N.J. / Howell
Martha Thorpe full bio Martha Thorpe Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Jumps/Sprints Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Bridgeton, N.J. / Cumberland Regional
Morgan Weaver full bio Morgan Weaver Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Sprints Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Bethlehem, Pa. / Freedom
Camaryn Wheeler full bio Camaryn Wheeler Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Sprints Ht.: 4-11 Hometown/High School: Kunkletown, Pa. / Marian Catholic
Cecilia Fullowan full bio Cecilia Fullowan Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Sprints Ht.: 5-1 Hometown/High School: Warren, N.J. / Watchung Hills Regional
Alyssa Limbaugh full bio Alyssa Limbaugh Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Distance Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Centre Hall, Pa. / Penns Valley
Jordan Luciano full bio Jordan Luciano Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Jumps/Sprints Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Easton, Pa. / Easton
Anna Osman full bio Anna Osman Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Hurdles/Sprints Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Trevorton, Pa. / Line Mountain
Amari Schooler full bio Amari Schooler Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Sprints Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Hopatcong, N.J. / Hopatcong
Abigail Strouse full bio Abigail Strouse Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Sprints Ht.: 5-3 Hometown/High School: Pen Argyl, Pa. / Pen Argyl
Danielle Tomko full bio Danielle Tomko Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Sprints/Jumps Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Frenchtown, N.J. / Delaware Valley Regional
Emma Blades full bio Emma Blades Cl.: So. Event(s): Throws Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: West Deptford, N.J. / West Deptford
Britney Blaise full bio Britney Blaise Cl.: So. Event(s): Throws Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Allentown, Pa. / Parkland
Lily Cooper full bio Lily Cooper Cl.: So. Event(s): Hurdles Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: Upper Black Eddy, Pa. / Palisades
Carly Danoski full bio Carly Danoski Cl.: So. Event(s): Distance Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: Clarks Summit, Pa. / Abington Heights
Marlee Hornbaker full bio Marlee Hornbaker Cl.: So. Event(s): Distance Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Belvidere, N.J. / Belvidere
Brooke Kusmider full bio Brooke Kusmider Cl.: So. Event(s): Throws Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: East Brunswick, N.J. / East Brunswick
Meghan Lazarchak full bio Meghan Lazarchak Cl.: So. Event(s): Sprints Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Nazareth, Pa. / Nazareth
Katie Mayer full bio Katie Mayer Cl.: So. Event(s): Mid-Distance Ht.: 5-3 Hometown/High School: Mount Arlington, N.J. / Roxbury
Shayne McNally full bio Shayne McNally Cl.: So. Event(s): Distance Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Wall, N.J. / Red Bank Catholic
Rachel Mikols full bio Rachel Mikols Cl.: So. Event(s): Distance Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Germansville, Pa. / Northwestern Lehigh
Ashley Rohrer full bio Ashley Rohrer Cl.: So. Event(s): Distance Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: New Cumberland, Pa. / Red Lion
Alyssa Ullmann full bio Alyssa Ullmann Cl.: So. Event(s): Distance Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Toms River, N.J. / Toms Rover North
Hailee Yoder full bio Hailee Yoder Cl.: So. Event(s): Throws Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Reading, Pa. / Muhlenberg
Melissa Cheong full bio Melissa Cheong Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Jumps/Sprints Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Bushkill, Pa. / East Stroudsburg North
Casie Cronk full bio Casie Cronk Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Jumps Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Quakertown, Pa. / Quakertown
Trista Cunningham full bio Trista Cunningham Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Throws Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Orefield, Pa. / Northwestern Lehigh
Beth Ann Davies full bio Beth Ann Davies Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Pole Vault Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Quakertown, Pa. / Quakertown
Mary Kate Duncan full bio Mary Kate Duncan Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Throws Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Reading, Pa. / Berks Catholic
Maggie Heft full bio Maggie Heft Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Throws Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Springfield City, Pa. / Owen J. Roberts
Sarah Hughes full bio Sarah Hughes Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Distance Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: Telford, Pa. / Souderton
Kirsten Lebo full bio Kirsten Lebo Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Distance Ht.: 5-3 Hometown/High School: Womelsdorf, Pa. / Conrad Weiser
Ciara Stewart full bio Ciara Stewart Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Throws Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Montclair, N.J. / Montclair
Carly Thorpe full bio Carly Thorpe Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Jumps Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Waymart, Pa. / Western Wayne