Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2017 05:13 PM
        2017 Landmark Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championships         
                   Moravian College  - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Championship: @ 12.19  5/3/2014    Brianna Wright, Moravian                    
    Landmark: ! 12.19  5/3/2014    Brianna Wright, Moravian                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Jasmine         SR Susquehanna            12.50      12.76Q -0.1  1 
  2 Stewart, Alexa            SO Goucher                12.89      12.89Q -0.4  2 
  3 McQueen, Carlye           SR Susquehanna            12.96      12.87q -0.1  1 
  4 Cooper, Lily              FR Moravian               12.75      12.93q -0.4  2 
  5 White, Lauren             SR Moravian               12.96      13.05q -0.1  1 
  6 Boras, Virginia           FR Catholic               13.45      13.34q -0.1  1 
  7 Reed, Samantha            FR Susquehanna            13.10      13.35q -0.4  2 
  8 Lazarchak, Meghan         FR Moravian               13.25      13.38q -0.1  1 
  9 Strouse, Abby             SO Moravian               13.03      13.43  -0.4  2 
 10 Fullowan, Cecilia         SO Moravian               13.60      13.54  -0.4  2 
 11 Denault, Ashleigh         FR Elizabethtow           13.65      14.20  -0.4  2 
 12 Haynes, Lauren            JR Catholic               14.44      14.37  -0.1  1 
 13 Baluarte, Carly           FR Catholic               15.84      15.39  -0.1  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: @ 24.78  5/8/2016    Corinne Glass, Moravian                     
    Landmark: ! 24.78  5/8/2016    Corinne Glass, Moravian                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Alexa            SO Goucher                26.32      26.30Q -1.0  2 
  2 Cooper, Lily              FR Moravian               26.10      26.65Q -2.3  3 
  3 Reed, Samantha            FR Susquehanna            26.55      26.66Q -1.2  1 
  4 Caruccio, Danielle        SR Catholic               26.84      26.70q -1.0  2 
  5 Gallina, Anna             FR Goucher                27.65      26.98q -2.3  3 
  6 White, Lauren             SR Moravian               26.99      27.10q -2.3  3 
  7 McQueen, Carlye           SR Susquehanna            27.17      27.11q -1.0  2 
  8 Detweiler, Kelsey         SR Elizabethtow           26.61      27.24q -1.2  1 
  9 Lazarchak, Meghan         FR Moravian               27.31      27.45  -1.2  1 
 10 Strouse, Abby             SO Moravian               27.49      27.60  -1.0  2 
 11 Chak, Lia                 JR Elizabethtow           27.10      27.66  -2.3  3 
 12 Nichols, Faith            SO Juniata                27.23      27.68  -1.2  1 
 13 Fullowan, Cecilia         SO Moravian               27.84      27.80  -2.3  3 
 14 Perkins, Hannah           SR Susquehanna            27.92      27.90  -1.0  2 
 15 Omo-Osagie, Shalom        FR Goucher                28.37      28.12  -1.2  1 
 16 Denault, Ashleigh         FR Elizabethtow           28.06      28.21  -1.2  1 
 17 McAlonan, Eileen          JR Catholic               28.44      28.61  -1.0  2 
 18 Gasmen, Caitlyn           SO Juniata                30.29      30.36  -2.3  3 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Championship: @ 4:35.41  5/7/2016    Ashley West, Susquehanna                  
    Landmark: ! 4:35.41  5/7/2016    Ashley West, Susquehanna                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brady, Kelsey             JR Elizabethtow         4:36.69    4:39.95   2  10   
  2 Quinto, Casey             SR Elizabethtow         4:39.26    4:43.53   2   8   
  3 Sacks, Claudia            FR Juniata              4:50.87    4:45.77   2   6   
  4 Collado, Yanibel          SO Juniata              4:50.12    4:48.03   2   5   
  5 Kaschak, Amy              SR Susquehanna          4:51.84    4:49.58   2   4   
  6 Stauffer, Hannah          SR Susquehanna          4:50.59    4:52.70   2   3   
  7 Danoski, Carly            FR Moravian             4:54.35    4:55.87   2   2   
  8 Gehly, Samantha           SR Elizabethtow         5:08.91    5:00.78   2   1   
  9 Wright, Megan             SR Susquehanna          5:11.07    5:02.26   2 
 10 Dougherty, Keirnan        SR Susquehanna          5:12.86    5:07.84   2 
 11 McNulty, Erin             JR Catholic             5:18.41    5:09.98   1 
 12 Goldrich, Soliana         JR Goucher              5:10.88    5:12.55   2 
 13 Doherty, Erin             FR Elizabethtow         5:17.14    5:13.37   1 
 14 Filiault, Alexandra       FR Catholic             5:48.54    5:27.41   1 
 15 Siermine, Nicolette       SR Elizabethtow         5:30.70    5:33.38   1 
 16 Nelson, Emily             SO Elizabethtow         5:34.61    5:37.98   1 
 17 Kreiss, Brianna           SO Elizabethtow         5:31.75    5:39.31   1 
 18 Synder, Emily             FR Catholic             5:39.83    5:40.68   1 
 19 Snouwaert, Jessica        SO Goucher              6:03.17    5:58.01   1 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: @ 38:32.72  4/28/2012   Camila Mayfield, Catholic                
    Landmark: ! 36:39.33  4/8/2011    Candee Rockwell, Moravian                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Earnshaw, Brianna         SR Elizabethtow        37:25.94   40:18.96   10   
  2 Reese, Erin               FR Susquehanna                    40:35.59    8   
  3 Wedekind, Elizabeth       SR Elizabethtow                   40:54.86    6   
  4 Kernan, Colleen           SO Elizabethtow        38:25.15   41:20.81    5   
  5 Kalil, Azia               FR Juniata             41:41.86   42:05.17    4   
  6 Strycharz, Larissa        SR Moravian            42:11.86   42:23.89    3   
  7 Leboffe, Emily            SR Susquehanna                    42:25.79    2   
  8 Hornbaker, Marlee         FR Moravian            44:01.31   43:55.35    1   
  9 Daley, Rachel             SR Susquehanna                    44:14.59  
 10 Palmer, Jonelle           SR Goucher             48:34.68   49:29.82  
 -- Goulden, Allison          SO Juniata             44:55.91        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Championship: @ 14.68  4/28/2012   Destiny Phillips, Goucher                   
    Landmark: ! 14.68  4/28/2012   Destiny Phillips, Goucher                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schooler, Amari           SO Moravian               15.33      15.17Q  1.0  1 
  2 Cheong, Melissa           JR Moravian               16.02      15.74Q -1.5  2 
  3 Flitcroft, Rebecca        SR Moravian               16.26      16.19q  1.0  1 
  4 Osman, Anna               SO Moravian               16.76      16.41q  1.0  1 
  5 Williams, Laura           JR Goucher                16.11      16.67q -1.5  2 
  6 Turnbach, Michelle        JR Susquehanna            18.12      17.60q -1.5  2 
  7 Wagner, Holly             SR Moravian               17.39      17.78q -1.5  2 
  8 Schbert, Emily            FR Catholic               20.35      18.11q  1.0  1 
  9 Cosby, Kaitlyn            JR Juniata                18.56      18.20   1.0  1 
 10 Stinson, Kaley            FR Elizabethtow           21.19      21.14  -1.5  2 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Championship: @ 4.09m  4/28/2012   Abigail Schaffer, Moravian                  
    Landmark: ! 4.22m  4/21/2012   Abigail Schaffer, Moravian                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davies, Beth Ann          JR Moravian               3.20m      3.04m    9-11.75  10   
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Nye, Natalie              FR Elizabethtow           2.95m      2.89m    9-05.75   8   
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 
        P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Zahn, Danielle            SO Elizabethtow           2.82m      2.74m    8-11.75   5.50
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Deam, Karly               SO Elizabethtow           2.80m      2.74m    8-11.75   5.50
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kelly, Paiton             FR Elizabethtow           2.60m      2.59m    8-06.00   4   
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kotula, Rebecca           SR Goucher                2.43m      2.29m    7-06.00   3   
     2.29 2.44 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Grow, Lian                SO Moravian                             NH            
     2.29 
      XXX 
 -- Blanch, Anajulia          FR Elizabethtow           2.45m         NH            
     2.29 
      XXX 
 -- Blazek, Gabrielle         FR Goucher                2.74m         NH            
     2.29 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Championship: @ 5.71m  4/28/2012   Destiny Phillips, Goucher                   
    Landmark: ! 5.81m  5/8/2009    Jessica Posimo, Moravian                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Cheong, Melissa           JR Moravian               5.54m      5.57m  -1.4  18-03.25  10   
     5.38m(-0.7) FOUL(-5.1) 5.34m(-3.7) FOUL(-1.4) 5.57m(-1.4) FOUL(-2.6)
  2 Stewart, Alexa            SO Goucher                5.19m      5.25m  -2.8  17-02.75   8   
     5.23m(-3.0) 4.81m(-3.7) 5.20m(-2.8) 4.93m(-3.1) 5.17m(-2.4) 5.25m(-2.8)
  3 Suelke, Lauren            SR Moravian               4.67m      5.05m  -2.3  16-07.00   6   
     4.59m(-1.9) FOUL(-2.7) 5.05m(-2.3) 4.80m(-1.2) FOUL(-2.8) 4.98m(-1.3)
  4 Litchauer, Kamara         JR Elizabethtow           4.89m      5.01m  -2.8  16-05.25   5   
     5.01m(-2.8) 4.80m(-1.7) 4.68m(-1.5) 4.72m(-2.6) 4.65m(-3.1) 4.71m(-0.7)
  5 Thorpe, Carly             JR Moravian               4.50m      4.91m  -3.0  16-01.50   4   
     4.45m(-2.0) 4.91m(-3.0) 4.79m(-3.3) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-1.1) 4.72m(-2.5)
  6 Rinaldi, Sarah            SO Susquehanna            4.51m      4.84m  -2.5  15-10.50   3   
     4.80m(-2.5) 4.75m(-2.4) 4.84m(-2.5) 4.39m(-2.0) 4.79m(-3.3) 4.55m(-2.4)
  7 Williams, Laura           JR Goucher                4.59m      4.79m  -3.6  15-08.75   2   
     FOUL(-1.6) 4.62m(-2.9) 4.79m(-3.6) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-2.9) 4.66m(-2.1)
  8 Cronk, Casie              JR Moravian               4.71m      4.74m  -2.5  15-06.75   1   
     4.74m(-2.5) 4.42m(-3.7) FOUL(-3.9) 4.74m(-1.5) 4.60m(-2.6) 4.61m(-3.0)
  9 Battle, JaNiya            FR Catholic               4.70m      4.70m  -1.2  15-05.00 
     4.33m(-1.3) 4.67m(-1.6) 4.70m(-1.2) 4.43m(-1.7) FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(-2.4)
 10 McAlonan, Eileen          JR Catholic               4.69m      4.69m  -3.4  15-04.75 
     FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-3.2) 4.69m(-3.4)           
 11 Sobolesky, Jordan         FR Elizabethtow           4.35m      4.67m  -2.1  15-04.00 
     FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(-1.7) 4.67m(-2.1)         
 12 Prengaman, Haley          SO Elizabethtow           4.44m      4.60m  -2.0  15-01.25 
     4.55m(-1.9) 4.60m(-2.0) 4.25m(-1.7)           
 13 Bright, Kiara             SR Moravian               4.49m      4.52m  -1.0  14-10.00 
     FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(-3.8) 4.52m(-1.0)           
 14 Davey-Bostic, Alysa       FR Susquehanna                       4.47m  -1.8  14-08.00 
     4.47m(-1.2) 4.47m(-1.8) 4.45m(-2.2)           
 15 Fisher, Katelyn           SR Juniata                4.43m      4.35m  -2.2  14-03.25 
     FOUL(-3.0) 4.31m(-3.0) 4.35m(-2.2)          
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Championship: @ 39.33m  4/30/2011   Brittany Moses, Moravian                   
    Landmark: ! 43.20m  5/7/2010    Brittany Moses, Moravian                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Trista        JR Moravian              35.76m     36.56m     119-11  10   
      34.15m  FOUL  36.56m  35.36m  FOUL  34.47m
  2 Finnegan, Jackie          SR Moravian              37.24m     34.91m     114-06   8   
      FOUL  34.91m  31.71m  FOUL  29.13m  FOUL
  3 Kent, Natalie             FR Goucher               37.31m     34.35m     112-08   6   
      30.98m  34.35m  31.99m  32.68m  30.06m  33.70m
  4 Feduchak, Alexa           JR Elizabethtow          32.33m     33.29m     109-03   5   
      33.29m  28.97m  31.46m  29.88m  30.89m  32.99m
  5 Blose, Vanessa            FR Moravian              30.94m     32.84m     107-09   4   
      32.84m  31.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Gunter, Taylor            FR Goucher               30.62m     31.33m     102-09   3   
      30.21m  28.04m  28.40m  31.33m  31.18m  FOUL
  7 Orndorf, Kylie            SO Juniata               32.07m     30.12m      98-10   2   
      29.50m  29.55m  FOUL  30.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Young, Kaitlyn            SO Juniata               31.76m     29.81m      97-10   1   
      29.81m  28.04m  FOUL  29.29m  FOUL  26.25m
  9 Gamber, Leah              SO Elizabethtow          30.40m     29.45m      96-07 
      29.45m  FOUL  25.85m  FOUL  27.86m  FOUL
 10 Leamer, Kelly             SO Juniata               26.43m     29.10m      95-06 
      28.92m  29.10m  FOUL         
 11 Johnson, Rebecca          SO Catholic              27.39m     28.43m      93-03 
      28.43m  28.14m  27.17m         
 12 Tomasura, Gabby           FR Catholic              29.58m     28.00m      91-10 
      24.93m  28.00m  25.70m         
 13 Facchiano, Adriana        SO Moravian              32.16m     27.82m      91-03 
      FOUL  25.25m  27.82m         
 14 Drumheller, Abby          SO Elizabethtow          29.07m     26.34m      86-05 
      FOUL  26.34m  FOUL          
 15 Badorf England, Sueann    FR Juniata               25.52m     26.16m      85-10 
      23.56m  22.92m  26.16m         
 16 Thompson, Katie           JR Goucher               20.92m     21.50m      70-06 
      21.43m  21.14m  21.50m         
 -- Bitner, Tylinn            SO Susquehanna           26.88m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Galeano, Andrea           SO Catholic              27.51m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Championship: @ 47.39m  5/2/2015    Mary Clark, Catholic                       
    Landmark: ! 48.31m  5/14/2009   Flora Robertson, Moravian                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Finnegan, Jackie          SR Moravian              49.19m     [email protected]    155-10  10   
      46.25m  47.50m  45.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Galeano, Andrea           SO Catholic              44.91m     45.52m     149-04   8   
      45.52m  45.03m  43.75m  FOUL  39.04m  FOUL
  3 Porter, Amanda            SR Elizabethtow          45.79m     44.28m     145-03   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  38.74m  FOUL  44.28m  44.20m
  4 Cunningham, Trista        JR Moravian              43.61m     42.95m     140-11   5   
      FOUL  39.34m  42.53m  FOUL  42.95m  42.41m
  5 Heft, Maggie              JR Moravian              44.75m     41.30m     135-06   4   
      39.12m  40.79m  41.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Coppola, Brenna           SO Catholic              37.25m     38.99m     127-11   3   
      38.37m  38.99m  FOUL  37.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Drumheller, Abby          SO Elizabethtow          39.49m     38.77m     127-02   2   
      38.77m  36.64m  36.54m  37.54m  FOUL  38.67m
  8 Waterman, Ashley          FR Juniata               34.03m     36.04m     118-03   1   
      FOUL  35.34m  34.24m  FOUL  FOUL  36.04m
  9 Stewart, Ciara            JR Moravian              32.74m     35.45m     116-04 
      32.82m  34.39m  35.45m  FOUL  34.50m  35.05m
 10 Gunter, Taylor            FR Goucher               31.42m     34.40m     112-10 
      31.80m  FOUL  34.40m         
 11 Gamber, Leah              SO Elizabethtow          32.22m     30.03m      98-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.03m         
 12 Tomasura, Gabby           FR Catholic              29.88m     29.72m      97-06 
      29.25m  29.34m  29.72m         
 13 Young, Kaitlyn            SO Juniata               30.88m     29.35m      96-03 
      29.35m  27.63m  28.37m         
 14 Bitner, Tylinn            SO Susquehanna           30.96m     29.34m      96-03 
      29.32m  29.07m  29.34m           
 15 Orndorf, Kylie            SO Juniata               33.24m     28.27m      92-09 
      28.27m  FOUL  28.18m         
 16 Johnson, Rebecca          SO Catholic              27.80m     27.78m      91-02 
      FOUL  24.82m  27.78m         
 17 Facchiano, Adriana        SO Moravian              33.11m     27.76m      91-01 
      27.76m  27.55m  FOUL         
 18 Blaise, Britney           FR Moravian              29.22m     24.36m      79-11 
      24.36m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Thompson, Katie           JR Goucher               23.15m     21.74m      71-04 
      16.40m  FOUL  21.74m           
 -- Feduchak, Alexa           JR Elizabethtow          40.72m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Elizabethtown               81        2) Moravian                   78   
    3) Goucher                     22        4) Susquehanna                20   
    5) Juniata                     19        6) Catholic                   11   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Moravian                    68        2) Juniata                    58   
    3) Elizabethtown               40        4) Susquehanna                33   
    5) Catholic                    25        6) Goucher                     9